🦊/Companies

The Collective

3 known investors

Find your way into The Collective

The Collective is a New Zealand dairy brand founded in 2009 that makes gourmet yoghurt and other dairy products for consumers. It positions itself as a taste-focused food company with a range of yoghurt products sold in New Zealand.

Founders & leadership

A
AngusCo-founder
O
OferCo-founder

Investors · 3

In the news

Frequently asked questions

What does The Collective do?
The Collective is a New Zealand dairy brand founded in 2009 that makes gourmet yoghurt and other dairy products for consumers. It positions itself as a taste-focused food company with a range of yoghurt products sold in New Zealand.
Who founded The Collective?
The Collective was founded by Angus, Ofer.
Who are The Collective's investors?
The Collective's investors include Pencarrow Private Equity, The Brkfst Club, Deutsche Bank.