Snap One
2 known investors
Find your way into Snap One
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Snap One
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Snap One team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
SnapAV supplies audio, video, networking, surveillance, power, and control products for professional custom installers working on residential and commercial AV projects. It operates an e-commerce distribution platform where authorized installation professionals purchase gear from brands such as WattBox, Triad, Luma, Access Networks, and OvrC.
Founders & leadership
Investors · 2
General Atlanticlisted by General AtlanticNew York · $10M – $1B
How we know: a partner's Signal profile · generalatlantic.com · Not right? Tell us
Founder mafia
2 people who came through Snap One went on to found or lead other companies.
Frequently asked questions
- What does Snap One do?
- SnapAV supplies audio, video, networking, surveillance, power, and control products for professional custom installers working on residential and commercial AV projects. It operates an e-commerce distribution platform where authorized installation professionals purchase gear from brands such as WattBox, Triad, Luma, Access Networks, and OvrC.
- Who are Snap One's investors?
- Snap One's investors include General Atlantic, Hellman & Friedman.

