/Companies

Mobius Imaging

Shirley, US · Delaware LLC · 2 known investors

Find your way into Mobius Imaging

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Mobius Imaging

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Mobius Imaging team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Founders & leadership

HY
Hansen YuanManaging Member
EGEugene Gregerson
Eugene GregersonManaging Member
MB
Marc BuntaineExecutive Vice President of Sales and Marketing

Board

MS
Michael SinsheimerManager of MedTech Catalyst, LLC (Managing Member)

Investors · 2

Reported raises · per SEC filings

Form D private placements

$25M disclosed across 1 round · 2018

▶$25MraisedSep 2018 · 2 investors · Other Health Care
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Marc BuntaineExecutive Officer
  • Hansen YuanDirector
  • Eugene GregersonExecutive Officer, Director
  • Michael SinsheimerDirector
Offering amount
$25M
Amount sold
$25M
Finders' fees
$3M
Proceeds to insiders
$150K
Placement agents
W. Gregory Shearer
First sale
Jun 2018
Incorporated
Limited Liability Company, Delaware
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗

Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.

Frequently asked questions

Who founded Mobius Imaging?
Mobius Imaging was founded by Hansen Yuan, Eugene Gregerson.
Who are Mobius Imaging's investors?
Mobius Imaging's investors include Launchpad Venture Group, Runway Growth Capital.
How much funding has Mobius Imaging raised?
Mobius Imaging has disclosed $25M raised across 1 round.
Where is Mobius Imaging headquartered?
Mobius Imaging is headquartered in Shirley, US.