MedCare Partners
Westminster, US · Founded 2020 · 1 known investors
Find your way into MedCare Partners
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to MedCare Partners
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the MedCare Partners team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
MedCare Partners is an Independent Practice Association (IPA) that connects patients with primary care and specialists in a coordinated network while providing physician offices with authorization workflows, claims processing, and provider support. It serves patients and physician practices across several Southern California regions including Los Angeles, Orange, San Diego, Riverside, and Imperial counties.
Founders & leadership
HT
Huy TrinhExecutive
HL
Huan LeExecutive
SL
Son LeExecutive
Board
BN
Brian NguyenBoard director
KN
Khang NguyenBoard director
Investors · 1
Reported raises · per SEC filings
Form D private placements$7.2M disclosed across 3 rounds · 2020–2021
▶$1.9MraisedMar 2021 · 6 investors · Other Health CareRule 506(b)
▶$1.9MraisedMar 2021 · 6 investors · Other Health Care
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Huan LeExecutive Officer, Director
- Huy TrinhExecutive Officer, Director
- Khang NguyenDirector
- Brian NguyenDirector
- Son LeExecutive Officer, Director
- Offering amount
- $10M
- Amount sold
- $1.9M
- First sale
- Mar 2021
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware, 2020
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$1.2MraisedAug 2020 · 14 investors · Other Health CareRule 506(b)
▶$1.2MraisedAug 2020 · 14 investors · Other Health Care
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Huy TrinhExecutive Officer, Director
- Huan LeExecutive Officer, Director
- Brian NguyenDirector
- Khang NguyenDirector
- Son LeExecutive Officer, Director
- Offering amount
- $7M
- Amount sold
- $1.2M
- First sale
- Jul 2020
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware, 2020
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$4.2MraisedMay 2020 · 26 investors · Other Health CareRule 506(b)
▶$4.2MraisedMay 2020 · 26 investors · Other Health Care
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Khang NguyenDirector
- Son LeExecutive Officer, Director
- Brian NguyenDirector
- Huy TrinhExecutive Officer, Director
- Huan LeExecutive Officer, Director
- Offering amount
- $4.2M
- Amount sold
- $4.2M
- First sale
- May 2020
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware, 2020
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.
Frequently asked questions
- What does MedCare Partners do?
- MedCare Partners is an Independent Practice Association (IPA) that connects patients with primary care and specialists in a coordinated network while providing physician offices with authorization workflows, claims processing, and provider support. It serves patients and physician practices across several Southern California regions including Los Angeles, Orange, San Diego, Riverside, and Imperial counties.
- Who are MedCare Partners's investors?
- MedCare Partners's investors include Kapital Partners.
- How much funding has MedCare Partners raised?
- MedCare Partners has disclosed $7.2M raised across 3 rounds.
- Where is MedCare Partners headquartered?
- MedCare Partners is headquartered in Westminster, US.