/Companies

株式会社MEAL FORWARD

Tokyo, JP · Founded 2020 · 5 employees on LinkedIn · 1 known investors

Find your way into 株式会社MEAL FORWARD

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to 株式会社MEAL FORWARD

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the 株式会社MEAL FORWARD team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

MEAL FORWARD operates a "MEAL as a Service" (MaaS) model spanning e-commerce sales of curated meat and food products, its own Craft Wagyu Selection beef brand, restaurant support (wholesale supply and foodtech hardware rental), overseas expansion of Japanese food and food technology, and food consulting. The company also pursues regional revitalization by branding and producing local food products, and is based in Japan.

Founders & leadership

株式会社MEAL FORWARD was founded in 2020 by Chihiro Murai.

CM
Chihiro Murai代表取締役 CEO

Investors · 1

Frequently asked questions

What does 株式会社MEAL FORWARD do?
MEAL FORWARD operates a "MEAL as a Service" (MaaS) model spanning e-commerce sales of curated meat and food products, its own Craft Wagyu Selection beef brand, restaurant support (wholesale supply and foodtech hardware rental), overseas expansion of Japanese food and food technology, and food consulting. The company also pursues regional revitalization by branding and producing local food products, and is based in Japan.
Who founded 株式会社MEAL FORWARD?
株式会社MEAL FORWARD was founded by Chihiro Murai in 2020.
Who are 株式会社MEAL FORWARD's investors?
株式会社MEAL FORWARD's investors include Relic.
Where is 株式会社MEAL FORWARD headquartered?
株式会社MEAL FORWARD is headquartered in Tokyo, JP.