🦊/Companies

Baker Technologies

Denver, US · Founded 2015 · Delaware corporation · 1 known investors

Find your way into Baker Technologies

Founders & leadership

Baker Technologies was founded in 2015 by Joel Milton.

JM
Joel MiltonChief Executive Officer and Sole Director

Investors · 1

Reported raises · per SEC filings

Form D private placements

$12.4M disclosed across 3 rounds · 2015–2017

$8MraisedNov 2017 · 19 investors · Other
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Joel MiltonExecutive Officer, Director
  • Morgan PaxhiaDirector
Offering amount
$8M
Amount sold
$8M
Minimum investment
$1
First sale
Aug 2017
Incorporated
Corporation, Delaware, 2015
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗
$2.9MraisedNov 2016 · 19 investors · Other
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Joel MiltonExecutive Officer, Director
Offering amount
$3.2M
Amount sold
$2.9M
Minimum investment
$1
First sale
Nov 2016
Incorporated
Corporation, Delaware, 2015
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗
$1.5MraisedMar 2016 · 17 investors · Other
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Joel MiltonExecutive Officer, Director
Offering amount
$1.5M
Amount sold
$1.5M
Minimum investment
$1
First sale
Oct 2015
Incorporated
Corporation, Delaware, 2015
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗

Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.

In the news

Frequently asked questions

Who founded Baker Technologies?
Baker Technologies was founded by Joel Milton in 2015.
Who are Baker Technologies's investors?
Baker Technologies's investors include Phyto Partners.
How much funding has Baker Technologies raised?
Baker Technologies has disclosed $12.4M raised across 3 rounds.
Where is Baker Technologies headquartered?
Baker Technologies is headquartered in Denver, US.