Fundraising Fox

Sophie Endl

Investor

Associate at Active Impact Investments

British Columbia

Writes $100K – $5M checks · typically $1.5M

Colleagues at Active Impact Investments

Network1

Investors connected to Sophie in public investor directories — a warm-intro map.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Sophie Endl?
Associate at Active Impact Investments
Where does Sophie Endl work?
Sophie Endl is Associate at Active Impact Investments.
What check size does Sophie Endl write?
Sophie Endl typically writes checks of $100K – $5M.