Robert Steele
FounderChairman & CEO at Thumzup Media
Los Angeles Metropolitan Area
FoundedThumzup Media
Find your path to Robert
92 people in our graph share verified history with Robert β schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.
Allan J. MarzenunlockedRobert: together at George Mason University (1987β1988)
Γ11Robert: together at George Mason University
Chairman & CEO at Thumzup Media
Experience
- Atlas Signal Inc.Presidentcurrent2026 β present
- RepCorOwnercurrent2026 β present
- DatacentrexChief Financial Officercurrent2026 β present
- Mount Carmel VenturesChief Executive Officercurrent2025 β present
- Thumzup Media CorporationChief Executive Officer2020 β 2025Los Angeles Metropolitan Area
- Steele ConsultingPresident2015 β 2020Greater Los Angeles Area
- Steele ConsultingPresident2009 β 2010Santa Monica, CA
- STWA, Inc.EVP of Technology2008 β 2010
- BPO Management IncInterim Managing Director2008 β 2009Greater Los Angeles Area
- ibriteCEO1999 β 2001Reston, VA
- CADD Microsystems, Inc.CTO1988 β 1998
Skills & more
Competitive AnalysisFinancePublic SpeakingContract ManagementEntrepreneurNegotiationSoftware DevelopmentStart-upsExecutive ManagementStrategic PartnershipsBusiness DevelopmentSaaS
+12 more
Business StrategyNew Business DevelopmentBusiness PlanningManagement ConsultingStrategic PlanningStrategic AlliancesE-commerceEntrepreneurshipMobile ApplicationsIntegrationMergers & AcquisitionsConsultingFrom Robert's professional profile.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is Robert Steele?
- Chairman & CEO at Thumzup Media
- Where does Robert Steele work?
- Robert Steele is Chairman & CEO of Thumzup Media.
- What companies did Robert Steele found?
- Robert Steele founded Thumzup Media.
- Where did Robert Steele go to school?
- Robert Steele studied at George Mason University (B.S., Electronic and Computer Engineering); West Springfield High School.
Founder mafias
George Mason University mafia33
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
Alexandria LafciMaster of Education (M.Ed.)Founded Hometeam Ventures +1Isaac MosqueraOperations ResearchFounded AppMakr +1Jack NaglieriBachelor of Science (B.S.)Founded Panther +1Jordan BrambleBachelor of Science (B.S.)Founded Antares Nuclear +1Mark SchackniesBSFounded Nftydoor +1Sekhar PuliMSFounded REAN Cloud
+ 26 more
Same school
Also attended George Mason University99
Karan MehandruManaging Director at Madrona Venture GroupBeau HigginsVP (OPlign), Senior Client Partner (The Military Veteran) at Context VenturesMuna AbuSulaymanFounder & Managing Partner at Transform Capital ManagementVeronica DaiglePresident, National Security Practice at Red Cell IncubationJeff ShermanCo-Founder and CTO, Zephyr AI at Red Cell IncubationSaeyeon KwonResearch Associate, Stewardship at Sands Capital Ventures
+ 93 more














