/People

Nitzan Mekel-Bobrov

Investor

Chief AI Officer at eBay at Premji Invest

New York City

Find your path to Nitzan

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Nitzan

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to Nitzan. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

About

Nitzan Mekel-Bobrov serves as Chief AI Officer at eBay, where he oversees the company's artificial intelligence and technology innovation strategy and acts as GM of eBay NYC. Trained as an R&D scientist, he has built machine learning systems and led enterprise AI organizations across healthcare, financial services, and ecommerce. He holds a PhD from the University of Chicago.

Invests in

AI & Machine Learning

Colleagues at Premji Invest

Frequently asked questions

Who is Nitzan Mekel-Bobrov?
Nitzan Mekel-Bobrov serves as Chief AI Officer at eBay, where he oversees the company's artificial intelligence and technology innovation strategy and acts as GM of eBay NYC. Trained as an R&D scientist, he has built machine learning systems and led enterprise AI organizations across healthcare, financial services, and ecommerce. He holds a PhD from the University of Chicago.
Where does Nitzan Mekel-Bobrov work?
Nitzan Mekel-Bobrov is Chief AI Officer at eBay at Premji Invest.
What does Nitzan Mekel-Bobrov invest in?
Nitzan Mekel-Bobrov invests in AI & Machine Learning.

About this profile. Compiled from public sources — Premji Invest's own website and public professional profiles — and summarised by Fundraising Fox; every fact is kept with where it came from. Spotted an error, or would rather not be listed? Email privacy@fundraisingfox.com · How we build profiles · Your rights