Fundraising Fox

Natalie Johnston

Investor

Principal at 4BIO Capital

London

Writes $100K – $5M checks · typically $1.5M

About

Investment Principal at 4BIO Capital, holds a PhD.

Contact· self-published, not guessed

Experience

  1. EMV Capital plcBusiness Developmentcurrent2025 — presentLondon Area, United Kingdom
  2. MMC VenturesDirector, Investor Relations2023 — 2025London
  3. MMC VenturesManager, Investor Relations2020 — 2023London Area, United Kingdom
  4. Findlay Park Partners LLPInvestor Relations2016 — 2019London, United Kingdom
  5. Findlay Park Partners LLPShareholder Services Representative2013 — 2015London, United Kingdom
  6. TransactClient Service Manager2009 — 2012London, United Kingdom
  7. Brewin DolphinInvestment Management Assistant2008London

Skills & more

Manager1Team LeadershipPython (Programming Language)Bloomberg TerminalMicrosoft Excel4PowerPoint4Bloomberg1Microsoft Office1EISUS EquitiesMiddle Office OperationsWealth Management Services
+12 moreMarketing PresentationsClient RelationsAlternative InvestmentsFund DocumentsFactSetPolicy DocumentsCopywritingOffering DocumentsDistribution StrategiesSales OperationsRFPDDQ

Languages English

  • CFA Level 1CFA Institute
  • Certificate of Knowledge & Understanding in Enterprise Investment Scheme (EIS)Tax & Estate Planning Accreditation
  • Investment Management CertificateCFA UK
  • CISI Certificate in SecuritiesThe Chartered Institute for Securities & Investment (The CISI)

From Natalie's professional profile.

Colleagues at 4BIO Capital

Network3

Investors connected to Natalie in public investor directories — a warm-intro map.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Natalie Johnston?
Investment Principal at 4BIO Capital, holds a PhD.
Where does Natalie Johnston work?
Natalie Johnston is Principal at 4BIO Capital.
What check size does Natalie Johnston write?
Natalie Johnston typically writes checks of $100K – $5M.
Where did Natalie Johnston go to school?
Natalie Johnston studied at Goldsmiths, University of London (MA International Relations, Political Economy); London South Bank University (BA Hons Business Studies, Business Administration and Management).

Same school

Shared employers