Morris Kahn
InvestorInvestor at Aurum Ventures MKI
Israel
Writes $100K β $5M checks Β· typically $1.5M
About
Businessman, philanthropist and entrepreneur behind Aurum Ventures MKI; a co-founder of the Aurec Group, a communication, media and information provider in Israel and internationally.
Colleagues at Aurum Ventures MKI
Dafna Jackson
CEO of the Kahn Foundation and PA to Mr. Morris Kahn at Aurum Ventures MKI
Ilan Lior
General Counsel at Aurum Ventures MKI
Liza Ben Ami
HR Manager and PA to Mr. Morris Kahn at Aurum Ventures MKI
Nir Dror
CFO at Aurum Ventures MKI
Or Hadani
Office Manager at Aurum Ventures MKI
Revital Mann
General COO Kahn Foundation at Aurum Ventures MKI
Yinon Brosh
CTO at Aurum Ventures MKI
Frequently asked questions
- Who is Morris Kahn?
- Businessman, philanthropist and entrepreneur behind Aurum Ventures MKI; a co-founder of the Aurec Group, a communication, media and information provider in Israel and internationally.
- Where does Morris Kahn work?
- Morris Kahn is Investor at Aurum Ventures MKI.
- What check size does Morris Kahn write?
- Morris Kahn typically writes checks of $100K β $5M.

