/People

Mike Pepe

Founder

Founder & CSO at Proformex

Greater Cleveland

FoundedProformex

Find your path to Mike

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Mike

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to Mike. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Founder & CSO at Proformex

Intro paths

→

In turn, Mike can intro founders to Proformex's investors below.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Mike Pepe?
Founder & CSO at Proformex
Where does Mike Pepe work?
Mike Pepe is Founder & CSO of Proformex.
What companies did Mike Pepe found?
Mike Pepe founded Proformex.

Founder mafias

About this profile. Compiled from public sources — Proformex's own website and public professional profiles — and summarised by Fundraising Fox; every fact is kept with where it came from. Spotted an error, or would rather not be listed? Email privacy@fundraisingfox.com · How we build profiles · Your rights