Fundraising Fox

Jon Chin

Investor

Operating Partner at Betaworks

New York, New York, United States

About

Oversees fund financial operations for Betaworks Ventures.

Experience

  1. betaworksCopy / Paste Specialistcurrent2012 β€” presentNew York City Metropolitan Area
  2. MedialetsFinance / Data / Ops2010 β€” 2012
  3. Updata PartnersAssociate2007 β€” 2010
  4. BMO Capital MarketsAnalyst2005 β€” 2007

Education

  1. NYU Stern School of Business2001 β€” 2005
  2. Bergen County Academies

Skills & more

KeyboardsTyping2Mouse Handling1Google SearchEmailWeb BrowsingCell Counting

From Jon's professional profile.

Colleagues at Betaworks

Frequently asked questions

Who is Jon Chin?
Oversees fund financial operations for Betaworks Ventures.
Where does Jon Chin work?
Jon Chin is Operating Partner at Betaworks.
Where did Jon Chin go to school?
Jon Chin studied at NYU Stern School of Business; Bergen County Academies.

Same school

Shared employers