Fundraising Fox

Frederick Blackford

Investor

GP, Future Positive Capital at Houghton Street Ventures

London, England, United Kingdom

About

Advisory network member; General Partner at Future Positive Capital.

Experience

  1. Future PositiveFoundercurrent2020 β€” present

Colleagues at Houghton Street Ventures

Frequently asked questions

Who is Frederick Blackford?
Advisory network member; General Partner at Future Positive Capital.
Where does Frederick Blackford work?
Frederick Blackford is GP, Future Positive Capital at Houghton Street Ventures.
Where did Frederick Blackford go to school?
Frederick Blackford studied at The London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE).

Same school