Christina Fa
InvestorVenture Partner at NewView Capital
United States
Writes $100K – $5M checks · typically $1.5M
Find your path to Christina
814 people in our graph share verified history with Christina — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.
About
Christina Fa is a venture partner at NewView Capital, supporting the team and portfolio. She previously invested in early-stage enterprise software and consumer services in Europe at Atomico in London, worked in Google's Corporate Finance team in Mountain View, and began her career at UBS in Sydney and New York. She holds a Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Melbourne.
Contact· published on Christina's own website
Invests in
ConsumerEnterprise SoftwareSaaS
Experience
- Tempo PartnersCo-Foundercurrent2026 — present
- NewView CapitalVenture Partnercurrent2026 — present
- NewView CapitalPrincipalcurrent2020 — presentSan Francisco Bay Area
- HalterInvestorcurrent2025 — present
- DatabricksInvestorcurrent2025 — present
- HiBobInvestorcurrent2024 — present
- Hinge HealthInvestorcurrent2023 — present
- EucalyptusBoard Membercurrent2021 — present
- BirdInvestorcurrent2020 — present
- AtomicoAssociate2018 — 2019London Area, United Kingdom
- GoogleFinancial Analyst, Corporate Finance2016 — 2018Sunnyvale, CA
- UBSInvestment Banking Analyst2016New York
- UBSInvestment Banking Analyst2014 — 2016Sydney
- CitiSummer Intern - Investment Banking Division2012 — 2013Greater Melbourne Area
Skills & more
+3 more
Financial AccountingTeamworkEquitiesLanguages Chinese · English
From Christina's professional profile.
Investments
Investor
Per curated public sources.
Colleagues at NewView Capital
Network4
Investors connected to Christina in public investor directories — a warm-intro map.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is Christina Fa?
- Christina Fa is a venture partner at NewView Capital, supporting the team and portfolio. She previously invested in early-stage enterprise software and consumer services in Europe at Atomico in London, worked in Google's Corporate Finance team in Mountain View, and began her career at UBS in Sydney and New York. She holds a Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Melbourne.
- Where does Christina Fa work?
- Christina Fa is Venture Partner at NewView Capital.
- What does Christina Fa invest in?
- Christina Fa invests in Consumer, Enterprise Software, SaaS.
- What check size does Christina Fa write?
- Christina Fa typically writes checks of $100K – $5M.
- What companies has Christina Fa invested in?
- Investments tracked here include Eucalyptus.
- Where did Christina Fa go to school?
- Christina Fa studied at University of Melbourne (Bachelor of Commerce, Accounting and Finance); The Mac.Robertson Girls' High School.
Same school
Also attended University of Melbourne382
+ 376 more
Shared employers
Also worked at Hinge Health10
+ 4 more
Also worked at Atomico69
+ 63 more
Also worked at Google2,000
+ 1,994 more

















































