Fundraising Fox

Brenda Robbins

Investor

Executive Assistant at Commerce Ventures

Greater St. Louis

About

Joined Commerce Ventures in July 2021 (originally as Chief of Staff – RetailTech). Previously at Cambridge Associates managing administrative staff.

Contact· self-published, not guessed

Experience

  1. Commerce VenturesChief of Staff - Retailcurrent2021 — present
  2. Cambridge AssociatesManager, Global Investment Research2018 — 2021
  3. Cambridge AssociatesAssistant Manager, Global Investment Research2017Greater Boston Area
  4. Cambridge AssociatesResearch Operations Administrator and Project Coordinator2013 — 2016Boston, Massachusetts
  5. Cambridge AssociatesSenior Meeting Planner2011 — 2013Boston, Massachusetts
  6. Magic BeansBuyer, Baby Gear2004 — 2011Brookline, Massachusetts

Skills & more

Strategic Planning1Microsoft OfficeMicrosoft Excel1Customer Service1Event Planning2RetailProject Management

From Brenda's professional profile.

Colleagues at Commerce Ventures

Frequently asked questions

Who is Brenda Robbins?
Joined Commerce Ventures in July 2021 (originally as Chief of Staff – RetailTech). Previously at Cambridge Associates managing administrative staff.
Where does Brenda Robbins work?
Brenda Robbins is Executive Assistant at Commerce Ventures.
Where did Brenda Robbins go to school?
Brenda Robbins studied at Brandeis University (BA, Sociology).

Same school

Shared employers