Fundraising Fox

Benjamin Zenou

Founder

Founder at Suits

Miami, Florida, United States

FoundedSuits

About

Benjamin Zenou is the CEO and Co-Founder of Suits.ai, an AI platform for agencies. He has previously scaled multiple technology ventures in the US and France and had a SaaS exit. He is also an investor in growth-stage technology companies.

Founder at Suits

Intro paths

In turn, Benjamin can intro founders to Suits's investors below.

Experience

  1. Suits.aiCEO & Co-foundercurrent2024 — presentUnited States
  2. PEF CommunityChapter Lead - Miamicurrent2023 — presentMiami, Florida, United States
  3. SimpliFieldGeneral Manager & SVP of Growth2022 — 2023Miami, Florida, United States
  4. SimpliFieldCEO and Co-founder (acquired by Field Agent Inc.)2013 — 2022Greater New York City Area
  5. La French Tech New YorkExecutive Board Member2020 — 2021New York City Metropolitan Area
  6. MyBestPro (Vivendi Village)Marketing & Business Development2009 — 2013Greater Paris Metropolitan Region
  7. BLUEBELLAssistant To Vice President Sales2008Seoul, Seoul, South Korea

Skills & more

Artificial Intelligence (AI)11Start-upsSales22E-commerce91Demand Generation3Entrepreneurship59Business Strategy33International Sales1Solution Selling1FundraisingBusiness Development25Digital Marketing17
+12 moreMobile DevicesB2BStart-upLead GenerationSales ProcessSales ManagementSales Funnel OptimizationEnterprise Solution SalesStrategySaaSAI AgentMarketing

Languages Anglais · Français

From Benjamin's professional profile.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Benjamin Zenou?
Benjamin Zenou is the CEO and Co-Founder of Suits.ai, an AI platform for agencies. He has previously scaled multiple technology ventures in the US and France and had a SaaS exit. He is also an investor in growth-stage technology companies.
Where does Benjamin Zenou work?
Benjamin Zenou is Founder of Suits.
What companies did Benjamin Zenou found?
Benjamin Zenou founded Suits.
Where did Benjamin Zenou go to school?
Benjamin Zenou studied at ESCE International Business School (Master’s Degree, International Business / Entrepreneurship).

Same school

Shared employers