Yardz Technologies
Alpharetta, US · Founded 2020 · Delaware corporation
Find your way into Yardz Technologies
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Yardz Technologies
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Yardz Technologies team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
Yardz is a construction equipment management platform that lets contractors track rented and owned equipment, tools, and assets across projects, warehouses, and job sites from one system. It includes features for logistics coordination, inspections, maintenance, work orders, telematics, and reporting built for construction teams.
Founders & leadership
Yardz Technologies was founded in 2020 by Jason Perez.

Reported raises · per SEC filings
Form D private placements$1M disclosed across 3 rounds · 2020–2023
▶$779.6KraisedDec 2023 · 12 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- Jason PerezExecutive Officer, Director, Promoter
- Offering amount
- $779.6K
- Amount sold
- $779.6K
- First sale
- Oct 2023
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware, 2020
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$225KraisedFeb 2022 · 6 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- Jason PerezExecutive Officer, Director, Promoter
- Offering amount
- $225K
- Amount sold
- $225K
- First sale
- Sep 2021
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware, 2020
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$25KraisedAug 2020 · 1 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- Jason PerezExecutive Officer, Director, Promoter
- Offering amount
- $400K
- Amount sold
- $25K
- First sale
- Jul 2020
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware, 2020
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.
Related companies · 5
Companies working in the same space as Yardz Technologies.
Frequently asked questions
- What does Yardz Technologies do?
- Yardz is a construction equipment management platform that lets contractors track rented and owned equipment, tools, and assets across projects, warehouses, and job sites from one system. It includes features for logistics coordination, inspections, maintenance, work orders, telematics, and reporting built for construction teams.
- Who founded Yardz Technologies?
- Yardz Technologies was founded by Jason Perez in 2020.
- How much funding has Yardz Technologies raised?
- Yardz Technologies has disclosed $1M raised across 3 rounds.
- Where is Yardz Technologies headquartered?
- Yardz Technologies is headquartered in Alpharetta, US.


