Fundraising Fox

Twin Barns Brewing

Winchester, US · Founded 2018 · New Hampshire LLC

Twin Barns Brewing Company is a craft brewery and brewpub operating out of an 1850s barn in Meredith, New Hampshire, near Lake Winnipesaukee. It brews handcrafted beers and serves food at its taproom in the Lakes Region.

Founders & leadership

Twin Barns Brewing was founded in 2018 by Bruce Walton, David Picarillo, and Dave Picarillo.

BW
Bruce WaltonCo-Founder
DP
David PicarilloManager
DP
Dave PicarilloCo-Founder

Reported raises · per SEC filings

Form D private placements

$350K disclosed across 1 round · 2018

$350KraisedNov 2018 · 16 investors · Other
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Bruce WaltonDirector
  • David PicarilloDirector
Offering amount
$350K
Amount sold
$350K
Minimum investment
$25K
First sale
Oct 2018
Incorporated
Limited Liability Company, New Hampshire, 2018
Federal exemptions
04, 06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗

Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.

Competitors · 2

by search overlap

Companies competing with Twin Barns Brewing for the same Google search keywords, organic and paid, via search-intersection analysis.

Frequently asked questions

What does Twin Barns Brewing do?
Twin Barns Brewing Company is a craft brewery and brewpub operating out of an 1850s barn in Meredith, New Hampshire, near Lake Winnipesaukee. It brews handcrafted beers and serves food at its taproom in the Lakes Region.
Who founded Twin Barns Brewing?
Twin Barns Brewing was founded by Bruce Walton, David Picarillo, Dave Picarillo in 2018.
How much funding has Twin Barns Brewing raised?
Twin Barns Brewing has disclosed $350K raised across 1 round.
Where is Twin Barns Brewing headquartered?
Twin Barns Brewing is headquartered in Winchester, US.