Tiger Fiber
Clayton, US · Founded 2021 · Missouri corporation
Find your way into Tiger Fiber
Sign up to find every way you can get introduced to Tiger Fiber
- Your email: who you already know at Tiger Fiber, and who your contacts know
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: people you know who worked, studied or invested with the Tiger Fiber team
- Your LinkedIn: the connections who can make the intro for you
We rank every route by how warm it is, so you raise on warm intros instead of cold emails.
Founders & leadership
JF
Jerred Francis KillorenNamed on SEC filing
RW
Richard Wayne SelbyNamed on SEC filing
JL
James Lee ForbesNamed on SEC filing
Reported raises · per SEC filings
Form D private placements$1M disclosed across 1 round · 2021
▶$1MraisedMar 2021 · 1 investors · AgricultureRule 506(b)
▶$1MraisedMar 2021 · 1 investors · Agriculture
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Jerred Francis KillorenExecutive Officer, Director
- Richard Wayne SelbyExecutive Officer, Director
- James Lee ForbesExecutive Officer, Director
- Offering amount
- $20M
- Amount sold
- $1M
- Minimum investment
- $50K
- First sale
- Mar 2021
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Missouri, 2021
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.
Frequently asked questions
- How much funding has Tiger Fiber raised?
- Tiger Fiber has disclosed $1M raised across 1 round.
- Where is Tiger Fiber headquartered?
- Tiger Fiber is headquartered in Clayton, US.