Fundraising Fox

SunnyBay BioTech, Inc.

Fremont, US · Founded 2022 · Delaware corporation · 1 known investors

Founders & leadership

FW
Feng Wang-JohanningNamed on SEC filing
GJ
Gary JohanningNamed on SEC filing

Board

XC
Xiangmin CuiBoard director
PCPeter Colabuono
Peter ColabuonoinBoard directorManaging Director at Decheng Capital

Investors · 1

Reported raises · per SEC filings

Form D private placements

$2.2M disclosed across 1 round · 2023

$2.2MraisedJan 2023 · 3 investors · Biotechnology
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Feng Wang-JohanningExecutive Officer, Director
  • Xiangmin CuiDirector
  • Gary JohanningExecutive Officer
  • Peter ColabuonoDirector
Offering amount
$6M
Amount sold
$2.2M
First sale
Jan 2023
Incorporated
Corporation, Delaware, 2022
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗

Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.

Frequently asked questions

Who are SunnyBay BioTech, Inc.'s investors?
SunnyBay BioTech, Inc.'s investors include Decheng Capital.
How much funding has SunnyBay BioTech, Inc. raised?
SunnyBay BioTech, Inc. has disclosed $2.2M raised across 1 round.
Where is SunnyBay BioTech, Inc. headquartered?
SunnyBay BioTech, Inc. is headquartered in Fremont, US.