Fundraising Fox

Sts Aviation Group

Birmingham, US · 1 known investors

STS Defense Solutions, a defense-focused division of STS Aviation Group, provides aircraft maintenance, modification, and sustainment (MRO) services for military fleets, working directly with prime contractors, OEMs, and government defense agencies. Its work spans flight-line and depot-level maintenance, avionics modernization, structural repair, and mission system integration across platforms in the U.S. and U.K.

Investors · 1

Frequently asked questions

What does Sts Aviation Group do?
STS Defense Solutions, a defense-focused division of STS Aviation Group, provides aircraft maintenance, modification, and sustainment (MRO) services for military fleets, working directly with prime contractors, OEMs, and government defense agencies. Its work spans flight-line and depot-level maintenance, avionics modernization, structural repair, and mission system integration across platforms in the U.S. and U.K.
Who are Sts Aviation Group's investors?
Sts Aviation Group's investors include H.I.G. Capital.
Where is Sts Aviation Group headquartered?
Sts Aviation Group is headquartered in Birmingham, US.
Sts Aviation Group — Investors & Founders | Fundraising Fox