/Companies

Sigrid Therapeutics

4 known investors

Find your way into Sigrid Therapeutics

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Sigrid Therapeutics

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Sigrid Therapeutics team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Sigrid Therapeutics develops non-pharmaceutical solutions for blood sugar control and weight management using its patented SiPore silica technology, which slows the digestion of carbohydrates and fats in the gut. The company offers medical and consumer metabolic health products aimed at people with prediabetes, diabetes, and obesity.

Founders & leadership

SA
Sana AlajmovicCo-founder & CEO

Investors · 4

Also in the syndicate · 2

Crosslight PartnersIrrus Investments

In the news

Frequently asked questions

What does Sigrid Therapeutics do?
Sigrid Therapeutics develops non-pharmaceutical solutions for blood sugar control and weight management using its patented SiPore silica technology, which slows the digestion of carbohydrates and fats in the gut. The company offers medical and consumer metabolic health products aimed at people with prediabetes, diabetes, and obesity.
Who founded Sigrid Therapeutics?
Sigrid Therapeutics was founded by Sana Alajmovic.
Who are Sigrid Therapeutics's investors?
Sigrid Therapeutics's investors include Joyance Partners, Ataraxia VC.