/Companies

Resilient Earth Capital

1 known investors

Find your way into Resilient Earth Capital

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Resilient Earth Capital

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Resilient Earth Capital team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Resilient Earth Capital is an investment community focused on companies advancing net-zero transition and climate resilience, particularly those serving climate-vulnerable communities. The group brings experience across climate data, renewable energy, water management, and agricultural technology sectors.

Investors · 1

Frequently asked questions

What does Resilient Earth Capital do?
Resilient Earth Capital is an investment community focused on companies advancing net-zero transition and climate resilience, particularly those serving climate-vulnerable communities. The group brings experience across climate data, renewable energy, water management, and agricultural technology sectors.
Who are Resilient Earth Capital's investors?
Resilient Earth Capital's investors include University System of Maryland Momentum Fund.