Resilience VC
also invests · investor profile1 known investors
Find your way into Resilience VC
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Resilience VC
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Resilience VC team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
ResilienceVC is a venture firm that invests in seed-stage embedded fintech startups aimed at helping Americans build financial resilience through income generation, risk mitigation, and wealth building. It typically seeks to be an early institutional partner, leading or taking significant positions in seed rounds.
Founders & leadership
VR

Vikas RajCo-Founder & Managing Partner
TD

Tahira DosaniCo-Founder & Managing PartnerDosani has held roles in venture capital, private equity, management consulting, and impact investing, with expertise in financial services and technology. She co-founded Resilience VC to direct capital toward seed-stage fintech startups serving underserved markets and communities.
Investors · 1
Frequently asked questions
- What does Resilience VC do?
- ResilienceVC is a venture firm that invests in seed-stage embedded fintech startups aimed at helping Americans build financial resilience through income generation, risk mitigation, and wealth building. It typically seeks to be an early institutional partner, leading or taking significant positions in seed rounds.
- Who founded Resilience VC?
- Resilience VC was founded by Vikas Raj, Tahira Dosani.
- Who are Resilience VC's investors?
- Resilience VC's investors include Blue Haven Initiative.
