/Companies

Planeto Energy

Geneva, CH · 1 known investors

Find your way into Planeto Energy

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Planeto Energy

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Planeto Energy team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Planeto provides AI-driven software for designing and analyzing district heating and cooling networks. The platform helps urban planners, energy consultants, and utilities model building energy demand, assess thermal network feasibility, simulate hydraulic systems, and optimize low-temperature networks.

Founders & leadership

SCStefano Cozza
Stefano CozzaCo-founder & CEOStefano Cozza has a background in academia and is co-founder and CEO of Planeto Energy, which develops AI software for designing and analyzing district heating and cooling networks.
JCJonathan Chambers
Jonathan ChambersCo-founder & CTOJonathan Chambers holds a PhD in Energy and the Built Environment from University College London and an MSc in Energy Science and Technology from ETH Zurich, with research experience in energy modeling and computational methods. He is co-founder and CTO of Planeto Energy, which develops AI-driven software for designing and analyzing district heating and cooling networks.
XL
Xiang LiLead Scientist

Investors · 1

Frequently asked questions

What does Planeto Energy do?
Planeto provides AI-driven software for designing and analyzing district heating and cooling networks. The platform helps urban planners, energy consultants, and utilities model building energy demand, assess thermal network feasibility, simulate hydraulic systems, and optimize low-temperature networks.
Who founded Planeto Energy?
Planeto Energy was founded by Stefano Cozza, Jonathan Chambers.
Who are Planeto Energy's investors?
Planeto Energy's investors include Kickfund.
Where is Planeto Energy headquartered?
Planeto Energy is headquartered in Geneva, CH.