Pint Size Hawaii
Aiea, US · Founded 2016 · Delaware LLC
Find your way into Pint Size Hawaii
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Pint Size Hawaii
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Pint Size Hawaii team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
Pint Size Hawaii is a full-service direct store delivery (DSD) distributor operating across the Hawaiian Islands for over 40 years, specializing in frozen, chilled, and dry goods logistics. The company serves retail and food service channels of all sizes, managing warehouses and truck fleets across multiple islands to meet unique Pacific logistics challenges.
Founders & leadership
Board
BB
Brad BarnhornBoard director
KN
Kisen NathuBoard director
GS
Gary SmithBoard director
WO
William OldenburgBoard director
KK
Kevin KeenleyBoard director
Reported raises · per SEC filings
Form D private placements$22.4M disclosed across 1 round · 2016
▶$22.4MraisedJul 2016 · 3 investors · OtherRule 506(b)
▶$22.4MraisedJul 2016 · 3 investors · Other
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Richard McNallyExecutive Officer, Director
- Sandra HamadaExecutive Officer
- Kisen NathuDirector
- Gary SmithDirector
- Brad BarnhornDirector
- William OldenburgDirector
- Kevin KeenleyDirector
- Brian ChristensenExecutive Officer, Director
- Offering amount
- $22.4M
- Amount sold
- $22.4M
- First sale
- Jun 2016
- Incorporated
- Limited Liability Company, Delaware, 2016
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.
Frequently asked questions
- What does Pint Size Hawaii do?
- Pint Size Hawaii is a full-service direct store delivery (DSD) distributor operating across the Hawaiian Islands for over 40 years, specializing in frozen, chilled, and dry goods logistics. The company serves retail and food service channels of all sizes, managing warehouses and truck fleets across multiple islands to meet unique Pacific logistics challenges.
- How much funding has Pint Size Hawaii raised?
- Pint Size Hawaii has disclosed $22.4M raised across 1 round.
- Where is Pint Size Hawaii headquartered?
- Pint Size Hawaii is headquartered in Aiea, US.