Fundraising Fox

Palette Labs

Irvine, US · Founded 2020 · Delaware LLC · 2 employees on LinkedIn · 2 known investors

Palette Labs is building Local Protocol, an economic infrastructure layer for peer-to-peer marketplaces.

Founders & leadership

SR
Scott ReinkeExecutive
KC
Kenneth CragunExecutive
FT
Frederick ThielExecutive
CC
Carlos CaponeraExecutive
RN
Raymond NolanNamed on SEC filing
SU
Sardor UmarovNamed on SEC filing
TS
Tushar SinghNamed on SEC filing
SL
Stephen LeeNamed on SEC filing
TP
Troy ParkesNamed on SEC filing
JM
Jamie MosesNamed on SEC filing

Board

DH
David HughesBoard director
JP
John PayneBoard director

Investors · 2

Reported raises · per SEC filings

Form D private placements

$4.7M disclosed across 2 rounds · 2015–2020

$90KraisedDec 2020 · 1 investors · Other Technology
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Raymond NolanExecutive Officer
  • Sardor UmarovExecutive Officer
  • Tushar SinghExecutive Officer
  • Stephen LeeExecutive Officer
  • Troy ParkesExecutive Officer
  • Jamie MosesExecutive Officer
Offering amount
$1.3M
Amount sold
$90K
Minimum investment
$100K
First sale
Jul 2020
Incorporated
Limited Liability Company, Delaware, 2020
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗
$4.6MraisedMar 2015 · 14 investors · Other Technology
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Scott ReinkeExecutive Officer
  • Kenneth CragunExecutive Officer
  • David HughesDirector
  • John PayneDirector
  • Frederick ThielExecutive Officer, Director
  • Carlos CaponeraExecutive Officer
  • Norman Farra Jr.Director
  • John RehfeldDirector
Offering amount
$4.6M
Amount sold
$4.6M
Minimum investment
$1M
First sale
Mar 2015
Incorporated
Corporation, Delaware
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗

Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.

Founder mafia

2 people who came through Palette Labs went on to found or lead other companies.

Competitors · 3

by search overlap

Companies competing with Palette Labs for the same Google search keywords, organic and paid, via search-intersection analysis.

Frequently asked questions

What does Palette Labs do?
Palette Labs is building Local Protocol, an economic infrastructure layer for peer-to-peer marketplaces.
Who are Palette Labs's investors?
Palette Labs's investors include Ev3 Ventures Llc, Lattice Capital.
How much funding has Palette Labs raised?
Palette Labs has disclosed $4.7M raised across 2 rounds.
Where is Palette Labs headquartered?
Palette Labs is headquartered in Irvine, US.