Omie&cie
3 known investors
Find your way into Omie&cie
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Omie&cie
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Omie&cie team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
Omie is a French organic food brand offering chef-style prepared products such as sauces, ready-to-eat dishes, and aperitif items made without ultra-processing. The company works with partner farmers to build regenerative organic supply chains, emphasizing price transparency and traceability, and invests 1% of its revenue in supporting farmers' sustainable practices.
Founders & leadership
JB

Joséphine Bournonville ✊ 🌱FounderJoséphine Bournonville is the founder of Omie&cie, a French organic food brand that produces prepared products using ingredients sourced from regenerative agriculture and directs a portion of revenue to support partner farmers' transition to sustainable practices.
Investors · 3
Frequently asked questions
- What does Omie&cie do?
- Omie is a French organic food brand offering chef-style prepared products such as sauces, ready-to-eat dishes, and aperitif items made without ultra-processing. The company works with partner farmers to build regenerative organic supply chains, emphasizing price transparency and traceability, and invests 1% of its revenue in supporting farmers' sustainable practices.
- Who founded Omie&cie?
- Omie&cie was founded by Joséphine Bournonville ✊ 🌱.
- Who are Omie&cie's investors?
- Omie&cie's investors include 2050, Teampact.ventures, XAnge.

