/Companies

Mission West Community Development Partners

Ronan, US · 1 known investors

Find your way into Mission West Community Development Partners

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Mission West Community Development Partners

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Mission West Community Development Partners team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Mission West Community Development Partners is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit that supports rural economic development in western Montana through business loans and consulting, a shared-use food processing facility, cooperative formation assistance, and regional economic planning. It serves entrepreneurs, farmers, cooperatives, local governments, and communities across Lake, Sanders, and Mineral counties and the Flathead Indian Reservation.

Investors · 1

In the news

Frequently asked questions

What does Mission West Community Development Partners do?
Mission West Community Development Partners is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit that supports rural economic development in western Montana through business loans and consulting, a shared-use food processing facility, cooperative formation assistance, and regional economic planning. It serves entrepreneurs, farmers, cooperatives, local governments, and communities across Lake, Sanders, and Mineral counties and the Flathead Indian Reservation.
Who are Mission West Community Development Partners's investors?
Mission West Community Development Partners's investors include Golden Shovel Agency.
Where is Mission West Community Development Partners headquartered?
Mission West Community Development Partners is headquartered in Ronan, US.