Lifestyle Media Partners
New Canaan, US · Founded 2013 · Delaware corporation
Find your way into Lifestyle Media Partners
171 people in our graph share verified history with the Lifestyle Media Partners team — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.
Nisha Chakravartyunlockedknows Eric Thorkilsen · together at Time Inc. (overlapped)
×4knows the team · via Time Inc.
×5knows the team · via Hamilton College
×2knows the team · via Move.com
Founders & leadership
VV
Varanya VadakanExecutive
ET

Eric ThorkilseninExecutiveHe previously served as CEO of This Old House Ventures following its acquisition in 2016, CEO of Edible Communities Inc. from 2013 to 2016, and held senior marketing and publishing roles across Time Warner's major brands including TIME, PEOPLE, and Sports Illustrated over nearly three decades.
Board
GK
Glenn KrevlinBoard director
PW
Paul WillisBoard director
MR
Matthew RubelBoard director
ES
Eric SchrierBoard director
TR
Tracey RyderBoard director
JK
Jodi KahnBoard director
Reported raises · per SEC filings
Form D private placements$1.3M disclosed across 2 rounds · 2014–2015
▶$401KraisedAug 2015 · 12 investors · OtherRule 506(b)
▶$401KraisedAug 2015 · 12 investors · Other
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Paul WillisDirector
- Glenn KrevlinDirector
- Matthew RubelDirector
- Varanya VadakanExecutive Officer
- Eric SchrierDirector
- Eric ThorkilsenExecutive Officer, Director
- Tracey RyderDirector
- Jodi KahnDirector
- Offering amount
- $425K
- Amount sold
- $401K
- Minimum investment
- $6K
- First sale
- Jul 2015
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware, 2013
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$850KraisedOct 2014 · 13 investors · OtherRule 506(b)
▶$850KraisedOct 2014 · 13 investors · Other
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Jodi KahnDirector
- Eric SchrierDirector
- Paul WillisDirector
- Glenn KrevlinDirector
- Varanya VadakanExecutive Officer
- Eric ThorkilsenExecutive Officer, Director
- Matthew RubelDirector
- Tracey RyderDirector
- Offering amount
- $900K
- Amount sold
- $850K
- First sale
- Sep 2014
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware, 2013
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.
Frequently asked questions
- How much funding has Lifestyle Media Partners raised?
- Lifestyle Media Partners has disclosed $1.3M raised across 2 rounds.
- Where is Lifestyle Media Partners headquartered?
- Lifestyle Media Partners is headquartered in New Canaan, US.
