IRIS AI Technologies
Brooklyn, US · Founded 2023 · Delaware corporation · 1 known investors
Founders & leadership
BH
Benjamin HillsNamed on SEC filing
Board
SB

DG
David GildenBoard director
Investors · 1
Reported raises · per SEC filings
Form D private placements$4.1M disclosed across 1 round · 2025
▶$4.1MraisedFeb 2025 · 23 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
▶$4.1MraisedFeb 2025 · 23 investors · Other Technology
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Saxon BaumDirector
- David GildenDirector
- Benjamin HillsExecutive Officer, Director
- Offering amount
- $5M
- Amount sold
- $4.1M
- First sale
- Jan 2025
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware, 2023
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.
In the news
Frequently asked questions
- Who are IRIS AI Technologies's investors?
- IRIS AI Technologies's investors include Florida Funders.
- How much funding has IRIS AI Technologies raised?
- IRIS AI Technologies has disclosed $4.1M raised across 1 round.
- Where is IRIS AI Technologies headquartered?
- IRIS AI Technologies is headquartered in Brooklyn, US.