Fundraising Fox

Here Not There, Inc.

New York, US · Founded 2019 · Delaware corporation · 1 known investors

hntlabs.com

Founders & leadership

Here Not There, Inc. was founded in 2019 by Ben Rubin.

BR
Ben RubinFounder
BM
Brian MeekNamed on SEC filing

Board

PF
Peter FentonBoard director

Investors · 1

Reported raises · per SEC filings

Form D private placements

$32.8M disclosed across 2 rounds · 2022–2025

$9.2MraisedMar 2025 · 5 investors · Other Technology
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Ben RubinExecutive Officer, Director
  • Peter FentonDirector
Offering amount
$9.2M
Amount sold
$9.2M
First sale
Feb 2025
Incorporated
Corporation, Delaware
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗
$23.5MraisedJun 2022 · 4 investors · Other Technology
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Ben RubinExecutive Officer, Director, Promoter
  • Brian MeekExecutive Officer, Director, Promoter
  • Peter FentonDirector
Offering amount
$25.5M
Amount sold
$23.5M
First sale
May 2022
Incorporated
Corporation, Delaware, 2019
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗

Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.

Frequently asked questions

Who founded Here Not There, Inc.?
Here Not There, Inc. was founded by Ben Rubin in 2019.
Who are Here Not There, Inc.'s investors?
Here Not There, Inc.'s investors include Andreessen Horowitz.
How much funding has Here Not There, Inc. raised?
Here Not There, Inc. has disclosed $32.8M raised across 2 rounds.
Where is Here Not There, Inc. headquartered?
Here Not There, Inc. is headquartered in New York, US.