Fundraising Fox

Frostkrone Food Group

Rietberg, DE · 1 known investors

Frostkrone Food Group is a Germany-based group of seven companies that develops and produces frozen finger food and snacks, including cheese specialties, cream cheese fillings, pizza pockets, potato products, and confectionery. It operates internationally across Europe and the US, supplying branded snack products.

Founders & leadership

FDFrédéric Dervieux
Frédéric DervieuxCEO Frostkrone Food Group
AJAndreas Juhnke
Andreas JuhnkeCOO Frostkrone Food Group
RWRoman Wedel
Roman WedelCSO Frostkrone Food Group / HR Director Corporate
CRCarel Reinhardus
Carel ReinhardusCFO Frostkrone Food Group
ELEmiel Lommen
Emiel LommenCommercial Director Frostkrone Food Group

Investors · 1

Frequently asked questions

What does Frostkrone Food Group do?
Frostkrone Food Group is a Germany-based group of seven companies that develops and produces frozen finger food and snacks, including cheese specialties, cream cheese fillings, pizza pockets, potato products, and confectionery. It operates internationally across Europe and the US, supplying branded snack products.
Who are Frostkrone Food Group's investors?
Frostkrone Food Group's investors include EMERAM Capital Partners.
Where is Frostkrone Food Group headquartered?
Frostkrone Food Group is headquartered in Rietberg, DE.