Evac Compass
1 known investors
Find your way into Evac Compass
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Evac Compass
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Evac Compass team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
EvacCompass is an online resource providing practical guidance and tools for individuals, families, and communities to prepare for, respond to, and recover from evacuations caused by natural disasters, industrial incidents, and other emergencies. The platform offers checklists, procedures, decision tools, and recovery resources tailored to different evacuation scenarios and population needs.
Investors · 1
Frequently asked questions
- What does Evac Compass do?
- EvacCompass is an online resource providing practical guidance and tools for individuals, families, and communities to prepare for, respond to, and recover from evacuations caused by natural disasters, industrial incidents, and other emergencies. The platform offers checklists, procedures, decision tools, and recovery resources tailored to different evacuation scenarios and population needs.
- Who are Evac Compass's investors?
- Evac Compass's investors include Empowered Startups Ltd..
