/Companies

Embera NeuroTherapeutics

Sudbury, US · 4 known investors

Find your way into Embera NeuroTherapeutics

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Embera NeuroTherapeutics

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Embera NeuroTherapeutics team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Clinical-stage specialty pharma developing a combination drug to treat a range of addictions, licensed from LSU Health Sciences Center.

Founders & leadership

RB
Robert B. LinkeExecutive

Board

RB
Ross BarrettBoard director
FH
Franz HeftiBoard director
JB
John BeairdBoard director
JL
Joseph LovettBoard director

Investors · 4

Reported raises · per SEC filings

Form D private placements

$10.6M disclosed across 2 rounds · 2014–2019

▶$6.1MraisedDec 2019 · 70 investors · Pharmaceuticals
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Robert B. LinkeExecutive Officer, Director
  • Joseph LovettDirector
  • John BeairdDirector
  • Ross BarrettDirector
Offering amount
$8.3M
Amount sold
$6.1M
Sales commissions
$3K
Placement agents
Witherspoon Partners
First sale
Sep 2019
Incorporated
Corporation, Delaware
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗
▶$4.5MraisedSep 2015 · 19 investors · Pharmaceuticals
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Ross BarrettDirector
  • Franz HeftiDirector
  • John BeairdDirector
  • Robert B. LinkeExecutive Officer, Director
  • Joseph LovettDirector
Offering amount
$6.6M
Amount sold
$4.5M
First sale
Dec 2014
Incorporated
Corporation, Delaware
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗

Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.

Frequently asked questions

What does Embera NeuroTherapeutics do?
Clinical-stage specialty pharma developing a combination drug to treat a range of addictions, licensed from LSU Health Sciences Center.
Who are Embera NeuroTherapeutics's investors?
Embera NeuroTherapeutics's investors include Innovation Catalyst, Keiretsu Forum, Louisiana Funds, Keiretsu Capital.
How much funding has Embera NeuroTherapeutics raised?
Embera NeuroTherapeutics has disclosed $10.6M raised across 2 rounds.
Where is Embera NeuroTherapeutics headquartered?
Embera NeuroTherapeutics is headquartered in Sudbury, US.