ECOPRO Venture Capital
also invests · investor profileSouth Korea, KR · 1 known investors
EcoPro is a South Korean materials and battery company that develops battery materials and cathode materials for electric vehicles and energy storage. The company operates through multiple subsidiaries focused on nickel refining, battery material production, and technology innovation.
Investors · 1
Frequently asked questions
- What does ECOPRO Venture Capital do?
- EcoPro is a South Korean materials and battery company that develops battery materials and cathode materials for electric vehicles and energy storage. The company operates through multiple subsidiaries focused on nickel refining, battery material production, and technology innovation.
- Who are ECOPRO Venture Capital's investors?
- ECOPRO Venture Capital's investors include IMM Investment Japan.
- Where is ECOPRO Venture Capital headquartered?
- ECOPRO Venture Capital is headquartered in South Korea, KR.