/Companies

Discover Sumter

1 known investors

Find your way into Discover Sumter

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Discover Sumter

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Discover Sumter team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

A tourism promotion site for Sumter County, Florida, highlighting outdoor activities such as hiking, camping, kayaking, and fishing, along with wineries and dining. It targets visitors and vacationers seeking a rural getaway near Orlando and Tampa.

Investors · 1

Frequently asked questions

What does Discover Sumter do?
A tourism promotion site for Sumter County, Florida, highlighting outdoor activities such as hiking, camping, kayaking, and fishing, along with wineries and dining. It targets visitors and vacationers seeking a rural getaway near Orlando and Tampa.
Who are Discover Sumter's investors?
Discover Sumter's investors include Golden Shovel Agency.