/Companies

(주)서울번드

1 known investors

Find your way into (주)서울번드

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to (주)서울번드

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the (주)서울번드 team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Seoul Bund is an online marketplace selling curated craft and lifestyle goods such as tableware, kitchenware, tea ware, and traditional crafts, featuring works from individual makers and artisans. The site highlights maker interviews and exclusive products for consumers interested in handcrafted design items.

Investors · 1

Frequently asked questions

What does (주)서울번드 do?
Seoul Bund is an online marketplace selling curated craft and lifestyle goods such as tableware, kitchenware, tea ware, and traditional crafts, featuring works from individual makers and artisans. The site highlights maker interviews and exclusive products for consumers interested in handcrafted design items.
Who are (주)서울번드's investors?
(주)서울번드's investors include The Ventures Co.