Clear Frontier Ag
Omaha, US · Founded 2019 · Delaware LLC
Founders & leadership
Clear Frontier Ag was founded in 2019 by Justin Bruch.
JB
Justin BruchManager of the Issuer
Reported raises · per SEC filings
Form D private placements$1.5M disclosed across 1 round · 2019
▶$1.5MraisedMar 2019 · 1 investors · OtherRule 506(b)
▶$1.5MraisedMar 2019 · 1 investors · Other
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Justin BruchExecutive Officer, Promoter
- Sanjeev KrishnanPromoter
- Aaron RudbergPromoter
- Offering amount
- $3M
- Amount sold
- $1.5M
- First sale
- Feb 2019
- Incorporated
- Limited Liability Company, Delaware, 2019
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.
Frequently asked questions
- Who founded Clear Frontier Ag?
- Clear Frontier Ag was founded by Justin Bruch in 2019.
- How much funding has Clear Frontier Ag raised?
- Clear Frontier Ag has disclosed $1.5M raised across 1 round.
- Where is Clear Frontier Ag headquartered?
- Clear Frontier Ag is headquartered in Omaha, US.