株式会社CinemaLeap
Tokyo, JP · 2 known investors
Find your way into 株式会社CinemaLeap
17 people in our graph share verified history with the 株式会社CinemaLeap team — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.
Toshiaki Hagiwaraunlockedknows Tetsuya Ohashi · together at Hitotsubashi University (overlapped)
×11knows the team · via Hitotsubashi University
CinemaLeap creates experiential entertainment experiences using XR technology combined with creative storytelling, aiming to establish XR entertainment as a new cultural medium globally.
Founders & leadership
大
大橋哲也代表取締役
TO

Tetsuya OhashiinFounderTetsuya Ohashi is founder and president of CinemaLeap, a VR content production company he established in 2019. Prior to founding CinemaLeap, he held business development and business director roles at Terra Motors Corporation and Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia, and has organized the Beyond the Frame Festival, Japan's first international VR film festival.
Investors · 2
Frequently asked questions
- What does 株式会社CinemaLeap do?
- CinemaLeap creates experiential entertainment experiences using XR technology combined with creative storytelling, aiming to establish XR entertainment as a new cultural medium globally.
- Who founded 株式会社CinemaLeap?
- 株式会社CinemaLeap was founded by 大橋哲也, Tetsuya Ohashi.
- Who are 株式会社CinemaLeap's investors?
- 株式会社CinemaLeap's investors include Nippon Venture Capital, Sony Ventures Corporation.
- Where is 株式会社CinemaLeap headquartered?
- 株式会社CinemaLeap is headquartered in Tokyo, JP.

