/Companies

Chicken Plus

2 known investors

Find your way into Chicken Plus

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Chicken Plus

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Chicken Plus team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Chicken Plus is a Korean-style fried chicken restaurant brand operating in Vietnam, using fresh chicken with proprietary batter and seasoning recipes adapted to Vietnamese tastes. It serves fried chicken alongside up to 15 Korean banchan side dishes at its dine-in locations.

Investors · 2

Frequently asked questions

What does Chicken Plus do?
Chicken Plus is a Korean-style fried chicken restaurant brand operating in Vietnam, using fresh chicken with proprietary batter and seasoning recipes adapted to Vietnamese tastes. It serves fried chicken alongside up to 15 Korean banchan side dishes at its dine-in locations.
Who are Chicken Plus's investors?
Chicken Plus's investors include The Ventures Co, TheVentures.