/Companies

Central Miami Christian Academy

Miami, US · Founded 2022 · Florida corporation

Find your way into Central Miami Christian Academy

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Central Miami Christian Academy

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Central Miami Christian Academy team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Central Miami Christian Academy is a K-12 Christian school serving students in the Allapattah neighborhood and surrounding areas of Miami, Florida. The academy focuses on providing high-quality education that combines academic rigor with character development and community service.

Founders & leadership

PHPatrick Heatwole
Patrick HeatwoleAdministrator/Director

Board

JB
Javan BenderBoard director
DS
Duane StriteBoard director
GS
Glendon StricklerBoard director
JH
Jesse HegeBoard director
AK
Andrew KorverBoard director
ER
Ellis RiehlBoard director
MH
Mark HochstetlerBoard director

Reported raises · per SEC filings

Form D private placements

$988K disclosed across 1 round · 2023

▶$988KraisedMar 2026 · 9 investors · Business Services
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Patrick HeatwoleExecutive Officer, Promoter
  • Javan BenderDirector
  • Duane StriteDirector
  • Glendon StricklerDirector
  • Jesse HegeDirector
  • Andrew KorverDirector
  • Ellis RiehlDirector
  • Mark HochstetlerDirector
Offering amount
$5M
Amount sold
$988K
Minimum investment
$5K
First sale
Jun 2023
Incorporated
Corporation, Florida, 2022
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗

Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.

Related companies · 3

Companies working in the same space as Central Miami Christian Academy.

Frequently asked questions

What does Central Miami Christian Academy do?
Central Miami Christian Academy is a K-12 Christian school serving students in the Allapattah neighborhood and surrounding areas of Miami, Florida. The academy focuses on providing high-quality education that combines academic rigor with character development and community service.
How much funding has Central Miami Christian Academy raised?
Central Miami Christian Academy has disclosed $988K raised across 1 round.
Where is Central Miami Christian Academy headquartered?
Central Miami Christian Academy is headquartered in Miami, US.