Fundraising Fox

Caliche Wine

Austin, US · Founded 2026 · Texas LLC

Founders & leadership

CC
Craig CollinsExecutive
JA
John Albert Mason IIIExecutive

Reported raises · per SEC filings

Form D private placements

$400K disclosed across 1 round · 2026

▶$400KraisedJul 2026 · 5 investors · Retailing
Rule 506(b)
Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
  • Craig CollinsExecutive Officer
  • John Albert Mason IIIExecutive Officer
Offering amount
$3M
Amount sold
$400K
Minimum investment
$50K
First sale
Jun 2026
Incorporated
Limited Liability Company, Texas, 2026
Federal exemptions
06b
Full filing on SEC EDGAR ↗

Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.

Frequently asked questions

How much funding has Caliche Wine raised?
Caliche Wine has disclosed $400K raised across 1 round.
Where is Caliche Wine headquartered?
Caliche Wine is headquartered in Austin, US.
Caliche Wine — Investors & Founders | Fundraising Fox