BSL Lake Palestine
Austin, US · Founded 2022 · Texas limited partnership
Founders & leadership
TH
Timothy HatchNamed on SEC filing
Reported raises · per SEC filings
Form D private placements$3.1M disclosed across 1 round · 2022
▶$3.1MraisedJul 2023 · 18 investors · OtherRule 506(b)
▶$3.1MraisedJul 2023 · 18 investors · Other
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Timothy HatchExecutive Officer
- Offering amount
- $3.1M
- Amount sold
- $3.1M
- Minimum investment
- $25K
- Placement agents
- BSL Lake Palestine GP, LLC
- First sale
- Nov 2022
- Incorporated
- Limited Partnership, Texas, 2022
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.
Frequently asked questions
- How much funding has BSL Lake Palestine raised?
- BSL Lake Palestine has disclosed $3.1M raised across 1 round.
- Where is BSL Lake Palestine headquartered?
- BSL Lake Palestine is headquartered in Austin, US.