Brint Tech
Founded 2025 · 4 employees on LinkedIn · 1 known investors
Find your way into Brint Tech
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Brint Tech
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Brint Tech team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
Brint Tech develops fixed and mobile hydrogen detection sensors and analytics for continuous H2 monitoring in industrial and remote environments. Its products target hydrogen economy operations, focusing on safety, detection accuracy, and integration into hydrogen facilities.
Founders & leadership
Brint Tech was founded in 2025 by Kathy Andersen.
Investors · 1
Frequently asked questions
- What does Brint Tech do?
- Brint Tech develops fixed and mobile hydrogen detection sensors and analytics for continuous H2 monitoring in industrial and remote environments. Its products target hydrogen economy operations, focusing on safety, detection accuracy, and integration into hydrogen facilities.
- Who founded Brint Tech?
- Brint Tech was founded by Kathy Andersen in 2025.
- Who are Brint Tech's investors?
- Brint Tech's investors include Innosphere Ventures.

