2050 Accelerator
Dublin, IE · Founded 2009 · 60 employees on LinkedIn · 1 known investors
Find your way into 2050 Accelerator
2050 Accelerator is an accelerator program based in Dublin, Ireland that supports early-stage tech startups addressing sustainability challenges aligned with the EU's 2050 climate goals. The program provides equity-free mentorship, corporate partnerships, investor access, and resources to help climate and sustainability-focused ventures scale globally.
Investors · 1
In the news
Frequently asked questions
- What does 2050 Accelerator do?
- 2050 Accelerator is an accelerator program based in Dublin, Ireland that supports early-stage tech startups addressing sustainability challenges aligned with the EU's 2050 climate goals. The program provides equity-free mentorship, corporate partnerships, investor access, and resources to help climate and sustainability-focused ventures scale globally.
- Who are 2050 Accelerator's investors?
- 2050 Accelerator's investors include Echo River Capital.
- Where is 2050 Accelerator headquartered?
- 2050 Accelerator is headquartered in Dublin, IE.

